November 2nd  & 3rd, 2018

The Springhaven Cup Invitational











1923               WM. "Bud" McIntire
1924               WM. "Bud" McIntire
1925               WM. "Bud" McIntire
1926               J. Wood "Woody" Platt
1927               Watts Gunn
1928               Bob Dunn
1929               Watts Gunn
1930               Chas Reckner
1931               Chick Evans Jr.
1932               James "Sonny" Frazer
1933 - 34        No Contest 
1935               Bill Ward
1936               Jack Buchanon
1937               Will Gunn Jr.
1938               Will Gunn Jr.
1939               Peter Page
1940               H. Haverstick
1941               WM. Hyndman III
1942 - 45        No Contest
1946               Chester Woich
1947               J. Elmer Lutz Jr.
1948               J. Houdry
1949               J. Houdry
1950               B. Albertus & L. Heller
1951                B. Dunn & L. Marquette
1952               J. Sykes & F. Poore
1953               S. Penacale & M. Penacale
1954               J. Houdy & G. Bates
1955               C. Albertus & A. Sussel
1956               J. Culross & J. Dyniewski
1957               J. Matthews and A Butler
1958               Jack Nilon & William Hyndman III
1959               J. Matthews & E. Taylor
1960               Harvey Smith
1961                M. Johnston & M. Reynolds
1962                J. Culross & J. Dyniewski
1963                Jack Nilon & William Hyndman III
1964                L. Marquette & R. Marquette
1965                J.B. Ziegler & D.L. Sowers
1966                Jack Nilon & Allen Sussel
1967                Jim Brennan & Andy Thompson
1968                Jim Brennan & Andy Thompson
1969                A. Brown & Andy Thompson
1970                Dale. Reese & R. Murphy
1971                Robert Bigelow & L. Riggs
1972                Chas P. Wentz & K. Kotowski
1973                Ken Risko & E. Eichenberg
1974                Ed Manno & Dick Stephens
1975                Patrick J. Close & Jeff Klenk
1976                Barry Bowen & Neil McDermott
1977                Lew Fusco & Herman Fry
1978                Lew Fusco & Herman Fry
1979                Jim Robertson & Gene Fieger
1980                Gene Fieger & Frank Dobbs
1981                Kevin Scanlon & Paul LaNoce
1982                Kevin Scanlon & Paul LaNoce
1983                Chris Fieger & W. Fager
1984                Barry Bowen & J. Prentergast
1985                W.R. White & W. Hurst
1986                R. McMahon & J. Crumnet
1987                Barry Bowen & Neil McDermott
1988                Bob Loftus & Chip Lutz
1989                Kevin Scanlon & James Kania
1990                Kevin Scanlon & James Kania
1991                Scott Irrgang & Michael Nilon
1992                John Turner & David Staebler
1993                Paul Erhardt & J. Thomas
1994                Bob Maze & Gary Daniels
1995                B. Keidel & S. McAllister
1996                John Boscarelli & Ed Erickson
1997                Lee Cook & Dennis Konczyk
1998                Michael McDermott & Jim Sullivan Jr.
1999                Dennis Konczyk & Dan Pinciotti
2000               Gene Flanagan & Drew Harmer
2001                John Stepanik & Mark Czerniakowski
2002                Terry Sawyer & Michael Tash
2003                Chet Walsh & Michael Domenick
2004                Brian Gillespie & Drew Harmer
2005                Andy Caldwell & Frank Rapone
2006                Glenn Smeraglio & Jamie Slonis
2007                Mike Hyland & Tom Hyland
2008                Jamie Slonis & Glenn Smeraglio
2009                Michael Quinn & Robert Amen
2010                 Mike Tash & Doug Schroer
2011                 Andy Caldwell & Frank Rapone
2012                 Ryan McCarty & Mike Meisenzahl
2013                 Andy Latowski & Scott Storck
2014                 Mike Hyland & Andy Achenbach (Tournament Record -15 under)

2015                 Michael Brown & Bob Huggins

2016                 Max Bichsel & Greg Heisen

2017                 Scott Storck & Rob Walizer